SOUVENIR SALE! 15% off Orders $100+, 25% off Orders $150+, 30% off Orders $200+ Use Codes ROSE15 ROSE25 ROSE30

Contest Winners

2019 Contest Winners 

Lifetime Achievement - Lorna Miller-Sands

Artist of the Year - Silvia Ezquerra

Realborn®

1st - Jacqueline Kramer
2nd - Anna Mellman
3rd - Maria Valle Escudero
People’s Choice - Anna Mellman

Reborn Beginner

1st - Keeana Wagners
2nd - Madeline Silinskie
3rd - Carrie Ball
People’s Choice - Keeana Wagners

Reborn Intermediate

1st - Willow Rose
2nd - Mandy Flaniken
3rd - Shea Romero
People’s Choice - Lynn Buonpensiero

Reborn Advanced

1st - Paqui Galan
2nd - Maria Valle Escudero
3rd - Melanie Math
People’s Choice - Melanie Math

Silicone

1st - Maria Jordano Bustos
2nd - Alejandra De Zuniga
3rd - Maria L Grover
People’s Choice - Maria Jordano Bustos

Ethnic Reborn

1st - Lena Smith
2nd - Anna Mellman
3rd - Jade Lucia
People’s Choice - Lena Smith

Fantasy/Animal

1st - Alejandro Fedriani
2nd - Yvonne Kope
3rd - Tiffany Crosby
People’s Choice - Rashaell Dyson

Additional Awards

Best Hair Painting - Lynn Buonpensiero
Best Hair Rooting - Jacqueline Kramer
Most Realistic - Lena Smith
Best Table Display - Janan Duncan
Best Booth Display - Sherri Williams


2018 Contest Winners 

Lifetime Achievement - Marita Winters

Artist of the Year - Cindy Musgrove

Realborn®

1st - Maria Valle Escudero 
2nd - Albie Wentzel 
3rd - Joyce Angel 
People’s Choice - Maria Valle Escudero

Reborn Beginner

1st - Gita Gran 
2nd - Ashley N. Stone 
3rd - Sarah Merritt 
People’s Choice - Ashley N. Stone

Reborn Intermediate

1st - Mirte Kooi
2nd - Karen Valtin 
3rd - Mandy Flaniken 
People’s Choice - Karen Valtin

Reborn Advanced

1st - Jacqueline Kramer
2nd - Albie Wentzel 
3rd - Jeanne Larson 
People’s Choice - Melanie Math

Silicone

1st - Alejandra De Zuniga 
2nd - Alejandra De Zuniga
3rd - Maria Grover 
People’s Choice - Alejandra De Zuniga

Ethnic Reborn

1st - Jeanne Larson
2nd - Catherine Johnson
3rd - Laurie Sanchez 
People’s Choice - Catherine Johnson

Fantasy/Animal

1st - Laurie Duncan 
2nd - Rashaell Dyson 
3rd - Tiffany Crosby 
People’s Choice - Rashaell Dyson 

Additional Awards

Best Hair Painting - Maria Valle Escudero 
Best Hair Rooting - Jacqueline Kramer 
Most Realistic - Jacqueline Kramer
Best Table Display - Purple Peanut 
Best Booth Display - Pixie Mountain Creations 


2017 Contest Winners 

Lifetime Achievement - Sherri Williams

Artist of the Year - Bonnie Brown

Realborn®

To Be Announced

Reborn Beginner

To Be Announced

Reborn Intermediate

To Be Announced

Reborn Advanced

To Be Announced

Silicone

To Be Announced

Ethnic Reborn

To Be Announced

Fantasy/Animal

To Be Announced

Additional Awards

To Be Announced

(2017 is the first year the ROSE Doll Expo was owned by DP Creations.)


2016 Contest Winners 

Lifetime Achievement - Mellissa McCrory

Artist of the Year - Laura Lee Eagles

You've Touched My Heart - Lauren James

Rising Star Award - Rashaell Dyson

Realborn®

Overall - Tangie Denkers

Reborn Beginner

1st - Emily Goldman
2nd - Cathrine Owens
3rd - Cathrine Owens
People’s Choice - Emily Goldman

Reborn Intermediate

1st - Samantha Rivera
2nd - Rashaell Dyson
3rd - Jay Kearns
People’s Choice - Samantha Rivera

Reborn Advanced

1st - Stacy Carrie
2nd - Ronda Russell Viana
3rd - Angela Flanders
People’s Choice - Stacy Carrie

Silicone

1st - Alejandra De Zuniga
2nd - Yophie Babies
3rd - Donna Martin
People’s Choice - Doris Timm

Ethnic Reborn

1st - Cathrine Johnson
2nd - Cathrine Johnson
3rd - Rashaell Dyson
People’s Choice - Cathrine Johnson

Fantasy

1st - Mary Rapido
2nd - Yulia Shaver
3rd - Glenda Wardle
People’s Choice - Glenda Wardle

Animal

1st - Julie Meloy
2nd - Donna Martin
3rd - Melissa McCrory
People’s Choice - Melissa McCrory

Reborn 13 & Under

1st - Willow Dobson
2nd - Miranda Fetro
3rd - Ryan Ferg
People’s Choice - Willow Dobson

Reborn Toddler

1st - Albie Wentzle
2nd - Sharon Hoffman
3rd - Angela Flanders
People’s Choice - Albie Wentzle

OOAK

1st - Laura Lee Eagles
2nd - Yulia Shaver
3rd - Don Adams
People’s Choice - Laura Lee Eagles

Additional Awards

Best Hair Painting - Stacy Carrie
Best Hair Rooting - Tangie Denkers
Most Realistic - Tangie Denkers
Best Table Display - Stacy Carrie
Best Booth Display - Marie Lynn Doll - Marie Grover


2015 Contest Winners 

Lifetime Achievement - Nevin & Denise Pratt

Artist of the Year - Pat Moulton

Realborn®

Overall - Joyce Angel

Reborn Beginner

To Be Announced

Reborn Intermediate

To Be Announced

Reborn Advanced

To Be Announced

Silicone

To Be Announced

Ethnic Reborn

To Be Announced

Fantasy/Animal

To Be Announced

Additional Awards

To Be Announced